LEAGUE MENU
This report provides overall player rankings from the experts at FantasySharks.com. These rankings can be used instead of Average Draft Position (ADP) rankings for guidance during your draft, or when generating your own draft list. For more info, check our FAQ.

Show Me The Top
FantasySharks.com Player Rankings
Rank PlayerStatusLast Week Rank ChangeAvg Draft Position ADP Rank Diff From ADP Rank
1.Kamara, Alvin NOS RB Free Agent1-- 2.121 
2.Barkley, Saquon NYG RB Free Agent2-- 2.01-1 
3.Elliott, Ezekiel DAL RB Free Agent3-- 3.73-- 
4.McCaffrey, Christian CAR RB Free Agent4-- 3.84-- 
5.Gordon, Melvin LAC RB Free Agent5-- 7.672 
6.Adams, Davante GBP WR Free Agent6-- 7.26-- 
7.Conner, James PIT RB Free Agent7-- 9.781 
8.Hopkins, DeAndre HOU WR (Q) Free Agent8-- 7.05-3 
9.Jones, Julio ATL WR (Q) Free Agent9-- 14.3134 
10.Brown, Antonio OAK WR Free Agent10-- 17.3166
11.Beckham, Odell CLE WR Free Agent11-- 13.811-- 
12.Smith-Schuster, JuJu PIT WR Free Agent12-- 15.3153 
13.Thomas, Michael NOS WR Free Agent13-- 15.0141 
14.Bell, Le'Veon NYJ RB Free Agent14-- 13.710-4 
15.Johnson, David ARI RB Free Agent15-- 14.312-3 
16.Mahomes, Patrick KCC QB Free Agent18212.09-7
17.Cook, Dalvin MIN RB Free Agent16-123.6192
18.Williams, Damien KCC RB Free Agent17-120.818-- 
19.Ertz, Zach PHI TE Free Agent19-- 24.6223 
20.Fournette, Leonard JAC RB Free Agent20-- 29.6277
21.Gurley, Todd LAR RB (Q) Free Agent21-- 24.421-- 
22.Chubb, Nick CLE RB Free Agent22-- 23.820-2 
23.Kelce, Travis KCC TE (Q) Free Agent23-- 19.817-6
24.Thielen, Adam MIN WR Free Agent24-- 31.1284 
25.Jones, Aaron GBP RB Free Agent25-- 34.2305
26.Kittle, George SFO TE (Q) Free Agent26-- 28.425-1 
27.Diggs, Stefon MIN WR Free Agent27-- 31.6292 
28.Mixon, Joe CIN RB Free Agent28-- 25.023-5
29.Evans, Mike TBB WR (Q) Free Agent29-- 28.826-3 
30.Mack, Marlon IND RB Free Agent30-- 38.1322 
31.Johnson, Kerryon DET RB Free Agent31-- 36.631-- 
32.Watson, Deshaun HOU QB Free Agent32-- 25.124-8
33.Green, A.J. CIN WR (Q) Free Agent34139.5352
34.Henry, Derrick TEN RB Free Agent33-139.234-- 
35.Edelman, Julian NEP WR Free Agent35-- 43.3438
36.Hilton, T.Y. IND WR (Q) Free Agent36-- 41.5404 
37.Cooks, Brandin LAR WR Free Agent39243.4447
38.Jacobs, Josh OAK RB (R) Free Agent37-139.738-- 
39.White, James NEP RB Free Agent38-150.0478
40.Michel, Sony NEP RB (Q) Free Agent40-- 47.6466
41.Cooper, Amari DAL WR Free Agent41-- 38.833-8
42.Allen, Keenan LAC WR Free Agent42-- 42.841-1 
43.Woods, Robert LAR WR Free Agent44150.5496
44.Wilson, Russell SEA QB Free Agent47340.139-5
45.Lindsay, Phillip DEN RB Free Agent43-251.6505
46.Freeman, Devonta ATL RB Free Agent45-153.1537
47.Watkins, Sammy KCC WR Free Agent46-157.1558
48.Montgomery, David CHI RB (R) Free Agent48-- 52.4513 
49.Cohen, Tarik CHI RB Free Agent49-- 57.8567
50.Ingram, Mark BAL RB Free Agent50-- 55.0544 
51.Luck, Andrew IND QB (Q) Free Agent56539.737-14
52.Lockett, Tyler SEA WR Free Agent51-158.4575
53.Rodgers, Aaron GBP QB Free Agent57443.042-11
54.Hill, Tyreek KCC WR (S) Free Agent54-- 50.448-6
55.Guice, Derrius WAS RB (Q) Free Agent52-363.9649
56.Carson, Chris SEA RB (Q) Free Agent53-365.36610
57.Ridley, Calvin ATL WR Free Agent58159.0581
58.Drake, Kenyan MIA RB Free Agent55-364.1657
59.Davis, Corey TEN WR Free Agent59-- 67.0678
60.Godwin, Chris TBB WR Free Agent60-- 63.7633 
61.Golladay, Kenny DET WR (Q) Free Agent61-- 61.859-2 
62.Ryan, Matt ATL QB Free Agent66444.145-17
63.Williams, Mike LAC WR Free Agent63-- 67.8685
64.Howard, O.J. TBB TE Free Agent64-- 63.361-3 
65.Howard, Jordan PHI RB Free Agent62-375.47510
66.Boyd, Tyler CIN WR Free Agent65-174.5737
67.Mayfield, Baker CLE QB Free Agent72553.152-15
68.Miller, Lamar HOU RB Free Agent67-178.27911
69.Kupp, Cooper LAR WR (Q) Free Agent68-172.3712
70.Anderson, Robby NYJ WR (Q) Free Agent70-- 79.28111
71.Landry, Jarvis CLE WR (Q) Free Agent71-- 76.1776
72.McCoy, LeSean BUF RB Free Agent69-386.79220
73.Jeffery, Alshon PHI WR (Q) Free Agent73-- 80.4829
74.Robinson, Allen CHI WR Free Agent74-- 75.4762 
75.Shepard, Sterling NYG WR Free Agent75-- 81.6849
76.Fitzgerald, Larry ARI WR Free Agent76-- 85.18812
77.Newton, Cam CAR QB (Q) Free Agent79263.360-17
78.Wentz, Carson PHI QB Free Agent82463.662-16
79.Moore, D.J. CAR WR Free Agent77-279.1801
80.Tate, Golden NYG WR Free Agent78-287.19515
81.Winston, Jameis TBB QB Free Agent83272.772-9
82.Jones, Marvin DET WR (Q) Free Agent80-285.6908
83.Bears, Chicago CHI Def Free Agent81-283.6874
84.Henry, Hunter LAC TE Free Agent84-- 77.578-6
85.Ebron, Eric IND TE (Q) Free Agent85-- 83.0861 
86.Sutton, Courtland DEN WR Free Agent86-- 96.110014
87.Cook, Jared NOS TE Free Agent88185.7914
88.Engram, Evan NYG TE (Q) Free Agent89187.0935
89.Olsen, Greg CAR TE Free Agent90197.810314
90.Prescott, Dak DAL QB Free Agent92275.374-16
91.Brady, Tom NEP QB Free Agent93282.585-6
92.Roethlisberger, Ben PIT QB Free Agent94280.483-9
93.Zuerlein, Greg LAR PK Free Agent87-693.3996
94.Fuller, Will HOU WR (Q) Free Agent91-389.6984
95.Pettis, Dante SFO WR Free Agent95-- 96.51016
96.McDonald, Vance PIT TE Free Agent971101.81059
97.Hooper, Austin ATL TE (Q) Free Agent981101.21047
98.Walker, Delanie TEN TE (Q) Free Agent991106.811012
99.Sanders, Emmanuel DEN WR (Q) Free Agent1001106.710910
100.Hines, Nyheim IND RB Free Agent96-4109.211212